Conference site ยป Proceedings

Organization

Conference Chairs

  • Kelsey Jordahl (Enthought, Inc.)
  • Andy R. Terrel (Continuum Analytics)

Program

  • Katy Huff (University of California, Berkeley)
  • Serge Ray (Arizona State University)

Communications

  • Anthony Scopatz (University of Wisconsin-Madison)
  • Matthew Turk (Columbia University)

Birds of Feathers

  • Kyle Mandli (University of Texas at Austin)
  • Matt McCormick (Kitware, Inc.)

Proceedings

  • Stéfan van der Walt (Stellenbosch University)
  • James Bergstra (University of Waterloo)

Financial Aid

  • John Wiggins (Enthought, Inc.)
  • Jeff Daily (Pacific Northwest National Laboratory)

Tutorials

  • Jake vanderPlas (University of Washington)
  • Kristen Thyng (Texas A&M University)

Sprints

  • Corran Webster (Enthought, Inc.)
  • Jonathan Rocher (Enthought, Inc.)

Technical

  • Matthew Terry (Nextdoor.com)
  • Sheila Miguez
  • Jim Ivanoff (Polar Bear Design)

Sponsors

  • Brett Murphy (Enthought, Inc.)
  • Jill Cowan (Enthought, Inc.)

Financial

  • Bill Cowan (Enthought, Inc.)
  • Jodi Havranek (Enthought, Inc.)

Logistics

  • Leah Jones (Enthought, Inc.)

Program Committee

  • Aron Ahmadia
  • Daniel Arribas
  • Chris Barker
  • Dana Bauer
  • Azalee Bostroem
  • Matthew Brett
  • Howard Butler
  • Neal Caren
  • Aashish Chaudhary
  • Adina Chuang Howe
  • Christine Choirat
  • Dav Clark
  • Jean Connelly
  • Matt Davis
  • Michael Droettboom
  • Juan Carlos Duque
  • Daniel Dye
  • Carson Farmer
  • David Folch
  • Patricia Francis-Lyon
  • Sean Gillies
  • Brian Granger
  • Paul Ivanov
  • Mark Janikas
  • Jackie Kazil
  • Hans Petter Langtangen
  • Jason Laura
  • Daniel J. Lewis
  • WenWen Li
  • Cindee Madison
  • Matthew McCormick
  • Mike McKerns
  • August Muench
  • Ana Nelson
  • Florian Rathgeber
  • Matthew Rocklin
  • Tom Robitaille
  • Charles R. Schmidt
  • Skipper Seabold
  • Ashton Shortridge
  • Rich Signell
  • William Spotz
  • John Stachurski
  • Philip Stephens
  • Tracy Teal
  • Kristen M. Thyng
  • Erik Tollerud
  • Jake VanderPlas
  • Shai Vaingast
  • Gaël Varoquaux
  • Nelle Varoquaux
  • Shaun Walbridge
  • Xinyue Ye
  • Alex Zvoleff

Proceedings Reviewers

  • Aron Ahmadia
  • Dani Arribas-Bel
  • Chris Barker
  • Azalee Bostroem
  • Matthew Brett
  • Christine Choirat
  • David Folch
  • Satrajit Ghosh
  • Brian Granger
  • Pieter Holtzhausen
  • Hans Petter Langtangen
  • Terry Letsche
  • Daniel Lewis
  • August Muench
  • Josef Perktold
  • Benjamin Ragan-Kelley
  • Matthew Rocklin
  • Daniel Soto
  • Erik Tollerud
  • Jake vanderPlas

Mini Symposium Committee

  • Trevor Blanarik and Nicholas Lederer (Engineering)
  • Dav Clark (Computational Social Science and Digital Humanities)
  • Matt Hall (Geophysics)
  • Matthew McCormick (Vision, Visualization, and Imaging)
  • Thomas Robitaille (Astronomy and Astrophysics)
  • Tracy Teal (Bioinformatics)

Diversity Committee

  • Patricia Francis-Lyon (University of San Francisco)
  • Katy Huff (University of California, Berkeley)
  • Leah Silen (Numfocus)
  • Kristen Thyng (Texas A&M University)